WHOWEARE_LeftSlide.png

/files/Design Pages/Web-Sub-Page_Dist.Lshp-(DMC)_1.jpg

 

   To see a Map of Sectional Leadership click Here. 

 

 NETWORK Leadership Team

     ·Dr Duane P. Durst, Superintendent
     ·Bill N. Kirk, Assistant Superintendent
     ·Robert D Reeves, Secretary/Treasurer

 

Executive Presbyters

     ·Duane P. Durst
     ·Bill N. Kirk
     ·Robert D Reeves
     ·Jerry W. Terry, General Presbyter
     ·Gregg Johnson, Eastern Region
     ·Douglas DeMent, Central Region
     ·Haniff Bacchus, Metro Region East
     ·Stanley J. Handzlik, Jr., Western Region
     ·
John Cummings, Metro Region West
     ·
Claude Valdes - Under 40 Rep
     ·
Christopher Delmadge - Ethnic Rep
     ·
Marlene Glickert - Female Rep

 

General Presbyters

     ·Duane P. Durst
     ·Bill N. Kirk
     ·Jerry W. Terry

 

NETWORK Presbyters

     ·David Mazzella, Capital
     ·Dan Williams, Central
     ·Thomas Zahradnik, Hudson Valley
     ·Siegfried Manntai, Lakeshore
     ·Anthony Pelella, Long Island
     ·James Williams, Bronx/Manhattan/Westchester
     ·Cecil Moonsam, Brooklyn/Staten Island
     ·Dom Cotignola, Queens
     ·William Malone, North Central
     ·Paul Keehr, Northeast
     ·David Quigley, South Central
     ·John M White, Southern Tier
     ·Daniel Schmidt, Western
     David Hertweck
         

Superintendent Emeritus

     ·Almon M. Bartholomew

 

Honorary Presbyters

     ·Almon M. Bartholomew
     ·Frederick Francisco
     ·Clayton Glickert                                                                                                 
     ·Sidney Griffith
     ·Lawrence R. Larson
     ·Samlall Ramphal
     ·Daniel T. Raught
     ·James A. Raynor
     ·Donald A. Richardson
     ·Michael J. San Soucie
     ·John J. Sperrazza
     ·Jerry Stewart
     ·Raymond A. Sullivan
     ·Stanley A. Thurber
     ·Harry J. Tripp
     

NETWORK Department & Program Directors

     ·Benevolences:  Duane P. Durst
     ·Discipleship/Children's Ministries: Sharon Baldwin
     ·Finance Committee:  Robert D Reeves
     ·Girls Ministries: Lisa Durant
     ·Men's Ministries/Light for the Lost: Lawrence Frank
     ·MM Assistant Director:  Richard S. Catapano    
     ·Royal Rangers: Steve Monez      
     ·NY Crisis Response:  Donald R. Snyder
     ·Women's Ministries Director:  Linda Morrison
     ·WM Assistant Director: Shanon Schmidt
     ·Home Missions:  David Nuzzolo
     ·World Missions:  Duane P. Durst 
     ·Intercultural Ministries:  Paul Kraus

     ·Youth:  David Hertweck
     • Chi Alpha:  David Hertweck
     Media Ministry:  Nathan Frank
     ·
Ministry Wives Fellowship:  Sharon Frank
     ·Widows:  Beverly Durst
     ·NYDSOMRandy Anson